Agnes Water

St Agnes, Agnes Water

4th Sunday of the month:
12.00noon Mass
All other Sundays:
Liturgy of the Word with Communion 12.00noon

Alligator Creek

St Therese’s Alligator Creek

1st, 3rd and 5th Sundays:
7.00am Mass

Alpha

St John the Evangelist Alpha

1st & 3rd Sundays of the month Mass:
10.30am
All other Sundays Liturgy of the Word with Communion:
10.30am

Anakie

Gemfields Catholic Community

1st Sunday of the month Liturgy of the Word with Communion:
10.30am
3rd Sunday of the month Mass:
10.30am

Aramac

St John’s Aramac

1st Sunday of the month Mass:
11.30am

Baffle Creek

St Francis of Assisi Baffle Creek

1st Sunday of the month:
12noon

Baralaba

St Patrick’s Baralaba

Contact the Parish Office for Mass Times

Barcaldine

Sacred Heart Barcaldine

2nd & 3rd Sundays of the month Mass:
6.00pm (Saturday Vigil)
1st Sunday of the month Mass:
8.30am
4th & 5th Sundays of the month Liturgy of the word with Communion:
8.30am

Bargara

St James’ Bargara

Sunday:
7.00am

Biloela

St Joseph’s Biloela

Sunday:
8.00am

Blackall

St Patrick’s Blackall

OCTOBER - MARCH
.
1st & 4th Sunday of the month:
5.00pm
2nd Sunday of the month:
8.30am
3rd & 5th Sunday of the month Liturgy of the Word with Communion:
8.30am
APRIL - SEPTEMBER
.
1st & 4th Sunday of the month:
3.30pm
2nd Sunday of the month:
10.30am
3rd & 5th Sunday of the month Liturgy of the Word with Communion:
10.30am

Blackwater

Mary Immaculate Blackwater

1st and 3rd Saturdays of the month (Vigil):
6.00pm
2nd and 4th Saturdays of the month Liturgy of the Word with Communion:
6.00pm

Bucasia

St Brendan’s Bucasia

Sunday:
7.30am
Weekday Mass:
Available but time subject to change. Please contact parish office or see latest bulletin.

Bundaberg

Holy Rosary Bundaberg

Sunday:
8.00am & 5.30pm

St Mary’s Bundaberg

Following the sudden and very sad loss of St. Mary’s church in Bundaberg due to fire in the early hours of  Tuesday, 11th February, this church is no longer in service.
For any inquiries, please contact the Parish Office 07 4151 6666.

St Patrick’s Bundaberg

Saturday:
7.30am & 6.00pm (Vigil)
Sunday:
9.00am

Calen

St Helen’s Calen

Sunday Mass or Liturgy of the Word with Communion:
9.00am

Calliope

St Patrick’s Calliope

2nd & 4th Saturday:
Vigil 6.00pm Mass

Capella

St Joseph’s Capella

1st & 3rd Sundays of the month:
10.00am Mass
2nd, 4th & 5th Saturdays of the month Liturgy of the Word with Communion:
6.00pm

Clermont

St Mary’s Church Clermont

1st, 2nd, 3rd & 5th Sundays of the month:
8.00am
4th Sunday of the month Liturgy of the Word with Communion:
8.00am
Tuesday:
5.00pm Mass
Wednesday:
9.00am Mass

Dingo

St Joseph’s Dingo

3rd Sunday of the month Mass:
8.30am
1st, 2nd & 4th Sundays of the month Liturgy of the Word with Communion:
8.30am

Duaringa

St Kevin’s Duaringa

1st Sunday of the month:
8.30am

Dysart

St Therese of Lisieux Dysart

3rd Sunday of the month Mass:
10.00am

Emerald

St Patrick’s Emerald

Saturday Vigil:
6pm
Sunday:
8am
Tuesday:
12.00pm
Wednesday:
7.00am
Thursday:
8.00am
Friday:
9.00am

Emu Park

Mary Immaculate Emu Park

Sunday:
7.00am

Eton

Holy Cross Eton

2nd and 4th Sundays:
7.30am Mass

Farleigh

St Brigid’s Farleigh

Saturday:
6.00pm

Finch Hatton

St Francis de Sales

1st, 3rd and 5th Sundays:
7.30am Mass

Gladstone

Our Lady, Star of the Sea

Sunday:
8.00am & 6.00pm
Tuesday:
5.30pm
Wednesday:
7.00am
Thursday:
10.40am Chanel College during school terms, with exceptions - Contact parish office or see newsletter
Thursday:
7.00am Star of the Sea when not at Chanel College
Friday:
9.30am Mass
1st Saturday of the Month:
8.30am Healing Mass
Saturday:
Adoration and Benediction of the Blessed Sacrament 8.30am-9.30am - except when Mass is celebrated on the first Saturday of the month

Gracemere

St Paul’s Gracemere

Sunday:
8.00am

Ilfracombe

Sacred Heart Ilfracombe

2nd Sunday of the month Mass:
8.00am

Isisford

St Joseph’s Isisford

2nd Sunday of the month Mass:
10.30am

Jericho

St Finnian’s Jericho

1st Sunday of the month Mass:
8.30am (Saturday Vigil)

Jundah

St Peter’s Jundah

4th Sunday of the month (Feb, Oct & Dec) Mass:
9.30am
4th Sunday of the month (Apr, Jun & Aug) Mass:
10.30am
MORELLA QCWA Hall - 4th Sunday of the month (Jan, Mar, May, Jul, Sept) Mass:
8.30am

Longreach

St Brigid’s Longreach

1st & 5th Sunday of the month Liturgy of the Word with Communion:
9.00am
2nd & 4th Sunday of the month:
6.00pm (Saturday Vigil)
3rd Sunday of the month Sunday Mass:
9.00am

Mackay

St Francis Xavier West Mackay

Saturday:
6.00pm (Vigil)
Sunday:
9.00am
Weekday Mass:
Available but times subject to change. Please contact parish office or see latest bulletin.

St Joseph’s North Mackay

Saturday:
6.00pm (Vigil)
Sunday:
9.00am
Weekday Mass:
Available but times subject to change. Please contact parish office or see latest bulletin.

St Mary’s South Mackay

Saturday:
6.00pm (Vigil)
Weekday Mass:
Available but times subject to change. Please contact parish office or see latest bulletin.

St Patrick’s Mackay

Sunday:
7.00am and 6.00pm
Weekday Mass:
Available but times subject to change. Please contact parish office or see latest bulletin.

Marian

Holy Rosary Marian

Saturday:
6.30pm (Vigil)
Friday:
9.00am

Middlemount

Holy Family Middlemount

4th Saturday of the month:
6.00pm Mass

Midge Point

St Peter’s Midge Point

Sunday Mass or Liturgy of the Word with Communion:
9.15am

Mirani

Immaculate Conception Mirani

2nd and 4th Sundays:
7.30am
Thursday:
8.00am

Miriam Vale

St Peter Chanel Miriam Vale

2nd Sunday of the Month:
11.00am Mass

Monto

St Therese’s Monto

Sunday:
6.00pm

Moranbah

St Joseph’s Moranbah

1st, 2nd, 3rd & 5th Saturday each month:
6pm Mass
4th Saturday each month: Liturgy of the Word with Communion:
6pm
Thursday:
5.30pm
Friday:
9.00am

Mount Morgan

Sacred Heart Mount Morgan

Saturday:
4.00pm (Vigil)

Moura

St Michael’s Moura

Saturday:
2nd & 4th Saturday of the month (Vigil) 6.00pm

Mt Larcom

Our Lady of Mt Carmel Mt Larcom

1st Sunday of the month:
11.00am Mass

Rockhampton

Cathedral of St Joseph

Saturday:
9.00am, 6.00 pm (Vigil)
Sunday:
6.30am, 9.30am, 6.00pm (Regional Mass)
Weekday Mass Times:
(subject to change)
Monday:
6:30am
Tuesday:
5:30pm
Wednesday:
12:10pm
Thursday:
8:00am
Friday:
12:10pm
Public Holidays:
9:00am

Holy Family Norman Gardens

Saturday:
5.00pm (Vigil)
Sunday:
9.00am
Tuesday:
9.00am

Our Lady Help of Christians Park Avenue

Saturday:
6.30pm (Vigil)
Friday:
9.00am

St Mary’s Berserker

Sunday:
7am
Wednesday:
12noon
Thursday:
5.30pm
Thursday:
10am-9pm Eucharistic Adoration
Sunday:
6pm Devotions

St Peter’s Allenstown

The Cathedral Parish has no regular Masses here
Church is used by The Personal Ordinariate of Our Lady of the Southern Cross
http://www.ordinariate.org.au/ordinariate-congregations-queensland/

Rolleston

St Theresa’s Rolleston

2nd Sunday of the month Mass:
11.00am* (subject to change – please check with St Patrick’s Parish 07 4982 1066)

Sarina

St Michael’s Sarina

Sunday:
9.00am
Weekday Mass:
Available but times subject to change. Please contact parish office or see latest bulletin.

Seaforth

Star of the Sea Seaforth

Sunday Mass or Liturgy of the Word with Communion:
7.00 am

Springsure

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Springsure

1st Sunday of the month:
8.00am
2nd & 3rd Sunday of the month:
6.00pm
4th Sunday of the month Liturgy of the Word with Communion:
8.00am
5th Sunday of the month Mass or Liturgy:
8.00am
3rd Monday of month:
9.00am

Tambo

Our Lady of Victories Tambo

1st & 4th Sunday of the month Mass:
9.00am
2nd, 3rd & 5th Sundays of the month Liturgy of the Word with Communion:
9.00am

Tannum Sands

St Peter Chanel Tannum Sands

1st, 3rd & 5th Saturday of Month:
6.00pm Vigil Mass
2nd & 4th Sunday:
Liturgy of the Word with Communion 8.00am
1st Wednesday of the Month:
Anointing Mass 9.30am

Theodore

Sacred Heart Theodore

Saturday:
1st & 3rd Saturdays of the month (Vigil) 6.00pm
Other Saturdays:
Liturgy of the Word with Communion 6.00pm

Tieri

St Thomas More’s Tieri

2nd Sunday of the month Mass:
10.00am

Ubobo

St Mary’s Ubobo

3rd Sunday of the month:
11.00am Mass

Walkerston

St John the Apostle Walkerston

Saturday:
5.15pm (Vigil)

Westwood

Sacred Heart Westwood

2nd Saturday of the month:
6.00pm (Vigil)

Woorabinda

St Martin de Porres Woorabinda

1st and 3rd Sundays of the month Mass:
10.30am
Other Sundays:
Liturgy of the Word with Communion

Wowan

St Anne’s Wowan

4th Sunday of the month:
7.00am

Yeppoon

Sacred Heart Yeppoon

Saturday (Vigil):
6.00pm
Sunday:
9.00am