Agnes Water

St Agnes, Agnes Water

4th Sunday of the month:
12.00noon Mass
All other Sundays:
Liturgy of the Word with Communion 12.00noon

Alligator Creek

St Therese’s Alligator Creek

1st, 3rd and 5th Sundays:
7.00am Mass

Alpha

St John the Evangelist Alpha

1st & 3rd Sundays of the month Mass:
10.30am
All other Sundays Liturgy of the Word with Communion:
10.30am

Anakie

Gemfields Catholic Community

1st Sunday of the month Liturgy of the Word with Communion:
10.30am
3rd Sunday of the month Mass:
10.30am

Aramac

St John’s Aramac

2nd Sunday of the month Mass:
11.30am

Baffle Creek

St Francis of Assisi Baffle Creek

Easter Services:
Please see other Bundaberg Parish churches.
.
1st Sunday of the month:
12noon

Baralaba

St Patrick’s Baralaba

Easter Sunday - To be confirmed
10.00am please contact the Parish Office to confirm
.
Contact the Parish Office for Mass Times

Barcaldine

Sacred Heart Barcaldine

1st & 3rd Sundays of the month Mass:
6.00pm (Saturday Vigil)
4th Sunday of the month Mass:
8.00am
2nd & 5th Sundays of the month Liturgy of the word with Communion:
8.00am
(NOTE: Sunday 8.00am - times are for summer months October through to March. Time changes to 9.00am during winter months April to September)

Bargara

St James’ Bargara

Sunday:
7.00am

Biloela

St Joseph’s Biloela

Sunday:
8.00am

Blackall

St Patrick’s Blackall

1st, 2nd, 4th, 5th Sunday of the month Saturday (Vigil):
6.00pm
3rd Sunday of the month Liturgy of the Word with Communion:
6.00pm
5th Saturday time subject to change – contact Parish to check

Blackwater

Mary Immaculate Blackwater

1st and 3rd Saturdays of the month (Vigil):
6.00pm
2nd and 4th Saturdays of the month Liturgy of the Word with Communion:
6.00pm

Bucasia

St Brendan’s Bucasia

Sunday:
7.30am
Weekday Mass:
Available but time subject to change. Please contact parish office or see latest bulletin.

Bundaberg

Holy Rosary Bundaberg

Sunday:
8.00am & 5.30pm

St Mary’s Bundaberg

Sunday:
9.00am

St Patrick’s Bundaberg

Saturday:
6.00pm (Vigil)

Calen

St Helen’s Calen

Sunday Mass or Liturgy of the Word with Communion:
9.00am

Calliope

St Patrick’s Calliope

2nd & 4th Saturday:
Vigil 6.00pm Mass

Capella

St Joseph’s Capella

1st & 3rd Sundays of the month:
10.00am Mass
2nd, 4th & 5th Saturdays of the month Liturgy of the Word with Communion:
6.00pm

Clermont

St Mary’s Church Clermont

1st, 2nd, 3rd & 5th Sundays of the month:
8.00am
4th Sunday of the month Liturgy of the Word with Communion:
8.00am
Tuesday:
5.00pm Mass
Wednesday:
9.00am Mass

Dingo

St Joseph’s Dingo

3rd Sunday of the month Mass:
8.30am
1st, 2nd & 4th Sundays of the month Liturgy of the Word with Communion:
8.30am

Duaringa

St Kevin’s Duaringa

1st Sunday of the month:
8.30am

Dysart

St Therese of Lisieux Dysart

3rd Sunday of the month Mass:
10.00am

Emerald

St Patrick’s Emerald

Saturday Vigil:
6pm
Sunday:
8am
1st Sunday of the month Liturgy of the Word with Communion:
8am
5th Sunday of the month Mass or Liturgy:
8.00am
Tuesday:
12.00pm
Wednesday:
7.00am
Thursday:
8.00am
Friday:
9.00am

Emu Park

Mary Immaculate Emu Park

Sunday:
7.00am

Eton

Holy Cross Eton

2nd and 4th Sundays:
7.30am Mass

Farleigh

St Brigid’s Farleigh

Saturday:
6.00pm

Finch Hatton

St Francis de Sales

1st, 3rd and 5th Sundays:
7.30am Mass

Gladstone

Our Lady, Star of the Sea

Sunday:
8.00am & 6.00pm
Tuesday:
5.30pm
Wednesday:
7am (except 1st Wednesday of the month when Mass is celebrated at the Mater Hospital 8.00am)
Thursday:
10.40am Chanel College during school terms, with exceptions - Contact parish office or see newsletter
Thursday:
7.00am Star of the Sea when not at Chanel College
Friday:
9.30am Mass
1st Saturday of the Month:
8.30am Healing Mass

Gracemere

St Paul’s Gracemere

Sunday:
8.00am

Ilfracombe

Sacred Heart Ilfracombe

2nd Sunday of the month Mass:
8.00am

Isisford

St Joseph’s Isisford

1st Sunday of the month Mass:
10.30am

Jericho

St Finnian’s Jericho

3rd Sunday of the month Mass:
8.30am

Jundah

St Peter’s Jundah

3rd Sunday of the month:
10.30am – Mass Alternates monthly between Jundah and Morella as follows: - Jundah Church – Feb, Apr, Jun, Aug, Oct, Dec - Morella QCWA Hall – Jan, Mar, May, Jul, Sep, Nov

Longreach

St Brigid’s Longreach

2nd, 3rd & 4th Sundays of the month Saturday (Vigil) Mass:
6.00pm
1st Sunday of the month Liturgy of the Word with Communion:
9.00am
5th Sunday of the month Sunday Mass:
9.00am

Mackay

St Francis Xavier West Mackay

Saturday:
6.00pm (Vigil)
Sunday:
9.00am
Weekday Mass:
Available but times subject to change. Please contact parish office or see latest bulletin.

St Joseph’s North Mackay

Saturday:
6.00pm (Vigil)
Sunday:
9.00am
Weekday Mass:
Available but times subject to change. Please contact parish office or see latest bulletin.

St Mary’s South Mackay

Saturday:
6.00pm (Vigil)
Weekday Mass:
Available but times subject to change. Please contact parish office or see latest bulletin.

St Patrick’s Mackay

Sunday:
7.00am and 6.00pm
Weekday Mass:
Available but times subject to change. Please contact parish office or see latest bulletin.

Marian

Holy Rosary Marian

Saturday:
6.30pm (Vigil)
Friday:
9.00am

Middlemount

Holy Family Middlemount

4th Saturday of the month:
6.00pm Mass

Midge Point

St Peter’s Midge Point

Sunday Mass or Liturgy of the Word with Communion:
9.15am

Mirani

Immaculate Conception Mirani

2nd and 4th Sundays:
7.30am
Thursday:
8.00am

Miriam Vale

St Peter Chanel Miriam Vale

2nd Sunday of the Month:
11.00am Mass

Monto

St Therese’s Monto

Sunday:
6.00pm

Moranbah

St Joseph’s Moranbah

1st, 2nd, 3rd & 5th Saturday each month:
6pm Mass
4th Saturday each month: Liturgy of the Word with Communion:
6pm
Thursday:
5.30pm
Friday:
9.00am

Mount Morgan

Sacred Heart Mount Morgan

Holy Saturday:
4.00pm (Vigil)
For other Easter Services please see Cathedral of St Joseph
.
Saturday:
4.00pm (Vigil)

Moura

St Michael’s Moura

Saturday:
2nd & 4th Saturday of the month (Vigil) 6.00pm

Mt Larcom

Our Lady of Mt Carmel Mt Larcom

1st Sunday of the month:
11.00am Mass

Rockhampton

Cathedral of St Joseph

Saturday:
9.00am, 6.00 pm (Vigil)
Sunday:
6.30am, 9.30am, 6.00pm (Regional Mass)
Weekday Mass Times:
(subject to change)
Monday:
6:30am
Tuesday:
5:30pm
Wednesday:
12:10pm
Thursday:
8:00am
Friday:
12:10pm
Public Holidays:
9:00am

Holy Family Norman Gardens

Good Friday - Celebration of the Lord's Passion
3.00 pm
Easter Sunday
9.00 am
Easter Services are shared between the three North Rockhampton Churches - see Cluster parishes for other times
.
Saturday:
5.00pm (Vigil)
Sunday:
9.00am
Tuesday:
9.00am

Our Lady Help of Christians Park Avenue

Saturday:
6.30pm (Vigil)
Friday:
9.00am

St Mary’s Berserker

Sunday:
7am
Wednesday:
12noon
Thursday:
5.30pm
Thursday:
10am-9pm Eucharistic Adoration
Sunday:
6pm Devotions

St Peter’s Allenstown

The Cathedral Parish has no regular Masses here
Church is used by The Personal Ordinariate of Our Lady of the Southern Cross
http://www.ordinariate.org.au/ordinariate-congregations-queensland/

Rolleston

St Theresa’s Rolleston

2nd Sunday of the month Mass:
11.00am* (subject to change – please check with St Patrick’s Parish 07 4982 1066)

Sarina

St Michael’s Sarina

Sunday:
9.00am
Weekday Mass:
Available but times subject to change. Please contact parish office or see latest bulletin.

Seaforth

Star of the Sea Seaforth

Sunday Mass or Liturgy of the Word with Communion:
7.00 am

Springsure

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Springsure

1st Sunday of the month:
8.00am
2nd & 3rd Sunday of the month:
6.00pm
4th Sunday of the month Liturgy of the Word with Communion:
8.00am
5th Sunday of the month Mass or Liturgy:
8.00am
3rd Monday of month:
9.00am

Tambo

Our Lady of Victories Tambo

Easter Sunday:
9.00am
For other Easter Service times please see other churches in the Central West (Longreach, Blackall, Barcaldine & Alpha)
.
2nd & 4th Sundays of the month Mass:
9.00am
1st & 3rd Sundays of the month Liturgy of the Word with Communion:
9.00am

Tannum Sands

St Peter Chanel Tannum Sands

1st, 3rd & 5th Saturday of Month:
6.00pm Vigil Mass
2nd & 4th Sunday:
Liturgy of the Word with Communion 8.00am
3rd Wednesday of the Month:
Liturgy of the Word with Communion 9.30am

Theodore

Sacred Heart Theodore

Saturday:
1st & 3rd Saturdays of the month (Vigil) 6.00pm
Other Saturdays:
Liturgy of the Word with Communion 6.00pm

Tieri

St Thomas More’s Tieri

2nd Sunday of the month Mass:
10.00am

Ubobo

St Mary’s Ubobo

3rd Sunday of the month:
11.00am Mass

Walkerston

St John the Apostle Walkerston

Saturday:
5.15pm (Vigil)

Westwood

Sacred Heart Westwood

2nd Saturday of the month:
6.00pm (Vigil)

Woorabinda

St Martin de Porres Woorabinda

1st and 3rd Sundays of the month Mass:
10.30am
Other Sundays:
Liturgy of the Word with Communion

Wowan

St Anne’s Wowan

4th Sunday of the month:
7.00am

Yeppoon

Sacred Heart Yeppoon

Saturday (Vigil):
6.00pm
Sunday:
9.00am